Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]
[merged small][merged small][ocr errors]

Wilson, Horace Wilson, James Wilson, James J. Wilson, Joel W. Wilson, John Wilson, John M. Wilson, John T. Wilson, Joseph D. Wilson, Moses F. Wilson, Nathaniel Wilson, Richard Wilson, Robert Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Thomas H. Wilson, Thomas Wilson, Thomas B. Wilson, William M. Wilson, William R. Wiltsee, William P. Wiloz, Peter Winans, James T. Winegarner, Samuel Wing, J. R. Winner, John L.

Huron County
Miami County
Darke County
Cuyahoga County
25th District
31st District
Hardin County
Fayette-Madison Counties
Delaware County
Wayne County
Lawrence County
Sandusky County
Wayne County
Madison County
11th District
10th District
Jefferson County
Perry County
Hancock County
Miami County
Hamilton County
7th District
Adams County
1st District
Fairfield County
Marion County
Warren County
Belmont County
Mahoning County
Pike County
11th D.strict
Miami County
Wayne County
Hamilton County
Wayne County
oth District
Licking County
Trumbull County
Darke County
12th District
Defiance County
Pickaway County
Sandusky County
23d District
Stark County
Lawrence County
Knox County
Monroe County
Summit County
Wayne County

House, 1878-1881.
House, 1870-1871.
House, 1856-1857.
House, 1850-1851.
Senate, 1864-1867.
Senate, 1884-1887.
House, 1900-1903.
House, 1901-1903.
House, 1890-1893.
House, 1850-1853.
House, 1884-1885.
House, 1849-1850.
House, 1839.
House, 1872-1873.
Senate, 1878-1879.
Senate, 1882-1883.
House, 1816, 1820-1822.
House, 1839-1840.
Senate, 1848-1849, 1852-1853.
House, 1834-1835.
House, 1872-1873.
Senate, 1864-1867.
House, 1900-1901.
Senate, 1886-1887.
House, 1812.
House, 1858-1859.
House, 1846-1847.
House, 1804.
House, 1880-1881.
House, 1852-1863.
Senate, 1890-1891.
Senate, 1846-1847.
House, 1868-1871.
House, 1876-1877.
House, 1843.
Senate, 1858-1859.
Senate, 1846-1847.
House, 1870-1873.
House, 1858-1861.
Senate, 1868-1871.
House, 1892-1895.
House, 1835-1838.
House, 1870-1871,
Senate, 1900-1903.
House, 1836.
House, 1890-1891.
House, 1851-1852.
House, 1837-1838.
House, 1870-1871.
House, 1841.
Senate, 1842-1843.
Senate, 1898-1899.
Senate, 1882-1885.

Winn, John W. Winship, Thomas J. Winslow, Hiram W. Wirt, Benj. F. Wise, Peter M. Wiseman, Wilbur W. Withrow, James Witten, Peter Wolcott, Alfred Wolcott, Charles

[ocr errors]

Wolcott, Herbert W. Wolcott, S. P.

25th District .. 24th-26th District

Alphabetical List of Members of the General Assembly.

AL PHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS.Continued.

Name.

Residence.

Term of Service.

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Woods, William B. Woodruff, John E. Woodside, Jonathan F. Woodworth, E. S. Woodworth, L. D. Woolsey, John W. Worcester, Samuel T. Work, Wesley Workman, Andrew J. Workman, Chas. H. Workman, Daniel Workman, William Worley, Daniel Worley, Joseph Worth, S. M. Worthington, David I. Worthington, James I. Worthington, Jesse J. Worthington, Paul B. Worthington, Thomas Worthington, Vachel Worthington, W. W. Wright, George Wright, Isaac S. Wright, Irvin B. Wright, Jabez Wright, John Wright, Joseph F.

Licking County Trumbull County Ross County Portage County 22d District Cuya hoga County Huron County Pickaway County Knox County Hancock County Miami County Belmont County Stark County Miami County Wyandot County Fayette County Ross County Fayette County Belmont County Ross County 1st District Jefferson County Hamilton County 5th District Flamilton County Geauga County Adams County Hamilton County

House, 1884-1885. House, 1868-1869. House, 1878-1881. House, 1819. Senate, 1820-1822, 1824-1825. House, 1840-1842. Senate, 1845. House, 1864-1865. House, 1803-1810. House, 1892-1895. House, 1866-1869. Senate, 1894-1895. House, 1827. Senate, 1825-1829. House, 1803-1804. Senate, 1805-1811, 1826-1827. House, 1860-1861. House, 1842. Senate, 1870-1871. House, 1808. Senate, 1811-1813. House, 1862-1865. House, 1848-1849. House, 1825-1827. Senate, 1828-1829, 1832-1833. House, 1858-1861. House, 1837. House, 1833. House, 1882-1883, 1890-1891. Senate, 1868-1871. House, 1844. Senate, 1848-1849. House, 1884-1887. House, 1896-1897. House, 1892-1893. Senate, 1826-1827. House, 1831-1832, 1841-1842. House, 1878-1879. House, 1849. House, 1866-1869. House, 1886-1889. House, 1831-1832. House, 1854-1855. House, 1901-1903. House, 1807, 1821-1822. Senate, 1874-1875. House, 1858-1859. House, 1866. Senate, 1854-1855. House, 1878-1879. Senate, 1823-1824. House, 1803. House, 1858-1859.

Alphabetical List of Members of the General Assembly.

AL PHABETICAL LIST OF MEMBERS.Concluded.

Name.

Term of Service.

Wright, Joseph F.
Wright, Mahlon
Wright, M. B.
Wright, Seth S.
Wright, Thomas
Wright, Thomas
Wright, William A.
Wydman, Byron s.
Yaple, Alfred
Yarnal, Peter
Yates, Ballard B.
Yates, David
Yates, Richard
Yeatman, Thomas H.
Yeatman, W. M.
Yeoman, Samuel F.
Yoaman, S. N.
Yoe, Joshua
Yontz, John
York, Charles I.
Yost, Joel
Young, Daniel
Young, Daniel
Young, Boston G.
Young, Ed. W.
Young, Garreston I.
Young, John B.
Young, John G.

Senate, 1872-1873. House, 1860-1861. House, 1832. House, 1845. House, 1854-1855. House, 1890-1891. House, 1882-1883. House, 1888-1889, 1892-1893. Senate, 1856-1857. House, 1812. Senate, 1901-1903. House, 1880-1883. House, 1850-1851. Senate, 1870-1871. Senate, 1882-1883. House, 1833. Senate, 1868-1869, 1874-1875. Senate, 1834-1835. House, 1835-1836. House, 1901-1903. House, 1845-1846. House, 1814. House, 1840. House, 1884-1889. House, 1884-1885. House, 1870. House, 1884-1883. House, 1813. Senate, 1815-1816. Senate, 1824-1825, 1831-1832. House, 1880-1881. House, 1866-1867. Senate, 1872-1873. House, 1884-1887. House, 1886-1887. Senate, 1890-1891. Senate, 1886-1889. Senate, 1850-1851, 1862-1863. House, 1876-1877.

Young, Robert Young, S. E. Young, Thomas L.

66

Zeigler, George M. Zimmerman, Chas. A. Zimmerman,

John Zimmerman, Joseph Zinn, Peter Zumstein, John

Residence.

1st District
Washington County
Franklin County
Licking County
Hamilton County
Summit County
Hocking County
Hamilton County
Ross County
Belmont County
Pickaway County
Pickaway County
Licking County
1st District
1st District
Fayette County
6th District
Greene County
Licking County
Ottawa County
Monroe County
Montgomery County
Gallia County
Marion County
Franklin County
Columblana County
Adams County
Columbiana County

Miami County
Hancock County
Hamilton County
1st District
Crawford County
Hamilton County
17th-28th Districts
30th District
1st District
Hamilton County

MEMBERS AND OFFICERS OF THE SENATE AND

HOUSE IN THE SEVENTY-FIFTH GENERAL

ASSEMBLY OF OHIO, 1902-1903

The 75th General Assembly-Senate.

---

OFFICERS OF THE OHIO SENATE--75th GENERAL ASSEMBLY.

Position.

Name.

Residence.

President of the Senate Carl L. Nippert
President pro tem.

F. B. Archer
Chief Clerk

F. E. Scobey Assistant Clerk

Malcolm Jennings Journal Clerk

L. E. St. John Enrolling Clerk

Richard Lynch Engrossing Clerk

M. V. Blake Recording Clerk

L. S. Pardee Message Clerk

E. F. Brown, Jr. Comparing Clerk

J. F. Bateman Sergeant-at-Arms

William King First Asst. Sergeant-at-Arms. J. M. Beckett Second Asst. Serg't-at-Arms.. H. W. Moody Third Ass't Sergeant-at-Arms Fred Issleib Fourth Ass't Serg't-at-Arms. B. F. Sullivan Fifth Ass't Serg't-at-Arms.. F. V. Watts

Cincinnati.
Bellaire.
Troy.
Lancaster.
Port Clinton.
Youngstown.
Fast Liverpool.
Akron.
Dayton.
Waverly.
Magnetic Springs.
Columbus.
Whittlesey.
Marion.
Alliance.
Carmel.

« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »