Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB
[blocks in formation]

JAMES M. REASONER

STATE REPORTER

DECEMBER 10, 1909, TO FEBRUARY 3, 1910

VOL. 159

FIRST EDITION

CHICAGO

51

CALLAGHAN & CO.

C

Copyright, 1910, by Frederick C. Martindale, Secretary of State,
for the State of Michigan.

JUN 22 1910

PRINTED BY
LAWRENCE & VAN BUREN PRINTING CO.
LANSING, MICHIGAN.

SUPREME COURT.

CHIEF JUSTICE.

CHARLES A. BLAIR,' JACKSON,

ROBERT M. MONTGOMERY, GRAND RAPIDS,

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

CLAUDIUS B. GRANT, MARQUETTE,

ROBERT M. MONTGOMERY,' GRAND RAPIDS,
RUSSELL C. OSTRANDER, LANSING,

[blocks in formation]
[ocr errors]

TERM EXPIRES

Dec. 31, 1909

Dec. 31, 1911

Dec. 31, 1909
Dec. 31, 1911

Dec. 31, 1911

Dec. 31, 1913

Dec. 31, 1913

Dec. 31, 1915

Dec. 31, 1915

Dec. 31, 1917
Dec. 31, 1917

CLERK-CHARLES C. HOPKINS, LANSING.
CRIER-ANDREW B. CHAPIN, LANSING.

ATTORNEY GENERAL-JOHN E. BIRD, ADRIAN.

Pursuant to Act No. 182, Public Acts 1893, the Justices reside at Lansing during their terms of office.

'To December 31, 1909.

2 From January 1, 1910.

1.

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

13.

14.

15.

16.

17.

18.

19.

20.

21.

22.

23.

24.

25.

26.

27.

28.

29.

CIRCUIT JUDGES.

GUY M. CHESTER,

ORVILLE W. COOLIDGE,
ALFRED J. MURPHY,
GEORGE S. HOSMER,
HENRY A. MANDELL,
JOSEPH W. DONOVAN,

MORSE ROHNERT,

JAMES O. MURFIN,

JAMES A. PARKINSON,

CLEMENT SMITH,

GEORGE W. SMITH,

CHARLES H. WISNER,

FRANK D. M. DAVIS,
FRANK E. KNAPPEN,
WILLIAM G. GAGE,

WILLIAM R. KENDRICK,
JOSEPH H. STEERE,
ALBERT T. STREETER,
FREDERICK W. MAYNE,
CLARENCE W. SESSIONS,
GEORGE L. YAPLE,
BYRON R. ERSKINE,
JOHN S. MCDONALD,
WILLIS B. PERKINS,
CHESTER L. COLLINS,
CHARLES A. WITHEY,
PHILIP PADGHAM,
PETER F. DODDS,
EDWARD D. KINNE,
MAIN J. CONNINE,
WATSON BEACH,
(JOHN W. STONE,1

[ocr errors]

.

HILLSDALE.

NILES.

DETROIT.

JACKSON.

HASTINGS.

PONTIAC.

FLINT.

IONIA.

KALAMAZOO.

SAGINAW.

SAULT STE. MARIE,

HOUGHTON.

CHARLEVOIX.
MUSKEGON.

MENDON.

MT. CLEMENS.

GRAND RAPIDS.

BAY CITY.
REED CITY.

ALLEGAN.

MT. PLEASANT.

ANN ARBOR.

OSCODA.

LEXINGTON.

MARQUETTE.

NORWAY.

ALPENA.

BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.

ITHACA.

RICHARD C. FLANNIGAN,2

FRANK EMERICK,

LEWIS G. PALMER,
FRED S. LAMB,
KELLEY S. SEARL,

'Resigned. 2 Appointed to fill vacancy January 27, 1910.

30.

WOOD,

CHARLES B. COLLINGWOOD,

}

31.

32.

(EUGENE F. LAW, HARVEY TAPPAN, SAMUEL S. COOPER, 33. FRANK SHEPHERD, 34. NELSON SHARPE, SELDEN S. MINER,

35.

36.

37.

38.

39.

L. BURGET DES VOIGNES,

WALTER H. NORTH,
CHARLES A. GOLDEN,
JOHN L. O'MEALEY,

EAST LANSING.

PORT HURON,

IRONWOOD.

CHEBOYGAN.

WEST BRANCH.
Owosso.

CASSOPOLIS.

BATTLE CREEK.
MONROE.
ADRIAN.

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER'S COURT OF DETROIT,

JAMES PHELAN AND WILLIAM F. CONNOLLY.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, WILLIAM J. STUART.

« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »