Изображения страниц
[…] *12. May condemn land. § 2. If the parties interested cannot agree upon the amount to be paid for damages caused thereby, the United States of America may proceed to condemn said land as provided by "An act to provide for the exercise of the right of eminent domain." [Approved Apr 10, 1872. In force July 1, 1872. Ante, p. 646.