Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB

PUBLIC OFFICERS OF THE

STATE OF

OF KANSAS.

1 8 61.

GOVERNOR-CHARLES ROBINSON, OF DOUGLAS COUNTY.

LIEUT. GOVERNOR-J. P. ROOT, OF WYANDOTT COUNTY.

SECRETARY OF STATE-JOHN W. ROBINSON, OF RILEY COUNTY.

TREASURER-H. R. DUTTON, OF BROWN COUNTY.

AUDITOR-GEO. S. HILLYER, OF JEFFERSON COUNTY.

SUP'T OF PUB. INSTRUCTION-WM. R. GRIFFITH, OF BOURBON COUNTY.

[blocks in formation]

CHIEF JUSTICE—THOMAS EWING, JR., OF LEAVENWORTH COUNTY.

ASSOCIATE, (FOUR YEARS, )—SAMUEL A. KINGMAN, OF BROWN COUNTY.

AssociaTE, (TWO YEARS,)-L. D. BAILEY, OF BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY.

REPREʼTIVE IN CONGRESS-MARTIN F. CONWAY, OF DOUGLAS COUNTY.

[merged small][merged small][ocr errors][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors]
[merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Vt

Rep M Rep M

J. P. ROOT,

PRESIDENT. Wyandott Wyandott Mass E. P. Bancroft Emporia Breckin'e

NY J. F. Broadhead

Mound City

Linn

NY J. C, Burnett Mapleton Bourbon Vt J. Connell

Leavenworth | Leavenw Ky H. B. Denman Leavenworth Leavenw Ohio H. R. Dutton Hiawatha Brown NY P. P. Elder

Ohio City

Franklin Me H. W. Farnsworth Topeka Shawnee 0. B. Gunn Wyandott Wyandott Mass S. E. Hoffman Neosho Falls Woodson Penn S, D, Houston Manhattan Riley Ohio J. M. Hubbard Wabaunsee Wabaun'e Conn S. Lappin

Seneca

Nemaha Ohio J. Lockhart

Hibbard Johnson Sco'd E. Lynde

Grasshop'r Fs Jefferson Conn J. A. Martin A tchison Atchison Penn J. H. McDowell Leavenworth Leavenw Va Josiah Miller Lawrence Douglas SC R. Morrow

Lawrence Douglas T. A. Osborn Elwood Doniphan Penn J. A. Phillips Paola

Conn 34 Phys'n Rep M
Mich 32 Land A Rep M
NY 30 Lawy'r Rep M
Vt 35 Lawy'r Rep M
Ky 42 Farmer Dem M
Ohio 32 Lawy'r Dern S
Iowa 34 Surve'r Rep S
Me 38 Atty
Conn 44 Miller
Ind 32 Civ En Rep M
Iowa 26 Lawy'r Rep S
Iowa 42 Farmer Rep M
Conn 28 Farmer Rep S
La

30 Farmer Rep M Ill 28 Farmer Rep M Ohio 40 Farmer Rep M Penn 23 Editor Rep S Ky 36

Dem M SC

31 Lawy'r | Rep M Wis 35 Specu'r Rep M Mich 24 Lawy'r | Rep S Ind 24 Lawy'r Rep S N Y 50 Farmer Rep M Ill 28 Surve'r Rep S Ind 34 Lawy'r | Rep M Ohio 35 Farmer Rep | M

NJ

[blocks in formation]

Lykins NC H. N. Seaver Highland Doniphan NY H. S. Sleeper Neosho Rap's Breckin'e NY W. Spriggs

Garnet

Anderson Ky S. N. Wood

Council Grove Morris Ohio J.J. Ingalls, Secretary

Atchison Atchison Mass J. Stotler,

Ass't Secretary Emporia Breckin'e Md J. R. Lamdin,

Journal Clerk Chelsea Butler Va D. Wilson

Docket Clerk Ogden Riley Ohio A. W. Pickering

Engr. Clerk Neosho Falls Woodson Ohio T. S. Wright Serg't-at-Arms Seneca

Nemaha Penn H. M. Robinson

Door Keeper Hiawatha Brown Ind F. R. Davis Messenger.

Lawrence Douglas NY

*Married or Single.

[blocks in formation]

Coffey

W. W. Updegraff,

SPEAKER,
W.F. M. Arny
J. B. Abbott
P. M. Alexander
A, Allen
D. C. Auld
D. E. Ballard
0. Barber
J. C. Bartlett
J. J. Bentz
W. D. Blackford
F. N. Blake
N. B. Blanton
W. E. Bowker
E. J. Brown
H. Buckmaster
T. Butcher
J. M. Calvert
S. R. Caniff
A. J. Chipman
R, W. Cloud
G. A. Colton
J. E. Corliss
J. D. Crafton
S. J. Crawford
H. W. Curtis
G. A. Cutler
W. R. Davis
A. Ellis
J. E. Eaton
A. Elliott
F. W. Emery
W. P. Gambell
W. H. Grimes
A. Gray
A. K. Hawks
J. E. Hayes
H. H. Heberling
T. P. Herrick
E. Hoheneck
N. Humber
J. H. Jones
W. C. Kimber

Ojawatomie Lykins Penn Ind 39 Physic Rep M
Hyatt

Anderson DC Ill 48 Farmer Rep M
Lawrence Douglas Conn Conn | 42 Mecha RepM
Lawrence Douglas Ill Ill 34 Farmer Rep M
Wabaunsee Wabaun'e Ohio Ohio 33 Farmer Rep M
Nottingham Marshall Penn Ohio 51 Farmer | Rep M
Washington Washing'n Vt Iowa 24 Farmer | Rep S
Kanwaca Douglas Penn Ohio 44 Farmer Rep | M
Topeka Shawnee Ohio Ind 31 Merch

Rep M Leavenworth Leavenw Gery Mo

34 Merch

Rep M Lawrence Douglas Penn Penn 26 Lawy'r | Reps Junction City Davis Me Ill 36 Editor Reps Humboldt Allen Μο Mo 30 Farmer Rep M Indianola Shawnee Me Me 31 Farmer | Reps Leroy

NY Ohio 33 Farmer Dem s Ozkaloosa Jefferson Penn Ohio 46 Phys'n Rep M Atchison Atchison Penn Wis 50 Contor | Rep M Kickapoo Leavenw Ky Mo 46 Farmer | Dem M Burlingame Osage NY NY 28 Manuf

Rep M Co'ncil Grove Morris Vt Mich | 26 Merch Reps Waterloo Breckin'e Ohio Ohio 45 Farmer Rep M Paola

Lykins

Vt Ill 31 Lawy'r | Rep M Shawnee Johnson Vt Iowa 53 Farmer Rep M Leavenworth Leavenw Va

40 Merch Dem M Garnett

Anderson Ind Ill 26 Lawy'r | Rep S Topeka Shawnee Ohio Ill 39 Farmer | Rep M Leroy

Coffey Tenn Mo 30/ Phys'n | Rep M Baldwin City Douglas Ohio Ill 46 | Profes

Rep

M New Lancas'r) Lykins Ohio Ohio 44 Farmer | Rep M Leavenworth Leavenw Ohio Ohio 40 Cont’or Dem M Pardee

Atchison SC Μο 54 | Farmer | Rep M
Palermo Doniphan Me Me 25 Editor Reps
Leavenworth Leavenw N Y NY 29 Lawy'r Dem M
Atchison Atchison Md Ohio 57 | Phys'n | Rep M
Quindaro Wyandott NY N Y 29 | Lawy'r | Rep M
Hartford Breckin'e

Mass 32 | Farmer Rep M
Olathe
Johuson NH III 42 Merch

Rep M
Ridgeway Osage Va Ohio 52 Farmer | Rep M
Highland Doniphan NY

NY 28 Lawy'r | Rep | M
Wabaunsee Wabaun'e Prus Ohio 32 Distil'r Rep S
Easton
Leavenw Ky

Mo

46 Farmer Dem M Twin Springs Linn Va Iowa 35 Farmer Rep M Palermo Doniphan Ohio Mo 33 Miller Dem M

Ку

Mass

[blocks in formation]

S. B.)

[ocr errors]

C. B. Keith
Muscotah Atchison Vt

Mich

29 Merch | Rep M H, Knowles Marmaton Bourbon Me Wis 40 Merch Rep M J. Kunkle

Lecompton Douglas Penn Penn 42 Merch Rep M W.W.H.Lawrence Peoria City Franklin Ohio Ohio 34 Lawy'r RepS J. F. Legate Lexington Johnson

Mass Miss 31 Lawy'r Rep M E. P. Lewis

Sumner Atchison Pepn Penn 24 Lawy'r Rep S E. J. Lines

Wabaunsee Waba un'e Conn Conn 31 Lawy'r Dem M A. Lowe

Doniphan Doniphan Md Ohio 49 Merch Rep M J. McGrew Wyandott Wyandott | Penn Iowa 39 Merch Rep M

. Mahurin Fort Scott Bourbon Ky Tex's 30 Farmer Rep M J. A. Marcell Minneola Franklin NJ NY 43 Farmer Rep M J. E. Moore

Auburn
Shawnee NJ

32 Clergy Rep M P. G. D. Morton Chelsea

Butler Мө Mass 35 Lawy'r Rep S A. W. Mussey St. George

Pottawat'e Vt Vt 27 Farmer Rep M J. T. Neal

Barnesville Bourbon Tenn Ill 30 Phys'n Rep M T. Pierce Henryville Riley Ohio Ohio

38 Farmer Rep J. S. Rackliff Medoc

Platte Мө Me 39 Farmer | Rep M A. Ray

Holton

Jackson Ohio Ohio 46 Farmer Rep M G. H. Rees

Americus Breckin'e Ohio Iowa 42 Farmer Rep M W. B. Sanders Leroy

Coffey N Y NY 40 Farmer Rep M J. W. Scott Carlyle

Allen Penn Ind 36 Phys'n | Rep M 0. H. Sheldon Superior Osage NY NY 27 Farmer Rep M J. H. Smith Robinson Brown Conn Conn 45 Farmer Rep M L. T. Smith Leavenworth Leavenw NY

Mich 33 Hotel P Dem M W. H. Smyth Manhattan Riley Me Iowa 26 Civ En RepS C. Starns Leavenworth Leavenw Tenn

Μο

48 Farmer Dem M A. Stark Moneka Linn

Conn Conn 27 Farmer Rep M J. W. Stewart Baldwin City Douglas Ohio Iowa 40 Clergy Rep M E. D. Thompson Lawrence Douglas N Y NY 23 Banker Rep S B. Wheat

Leroy

Coffey Va Va 52 Farmer Rep M R. P. C. Wilson Leavenworth Leavenw Mo Tex's 25 Lawy'r Dem S L, Woodward Eudora Douglas Ind

Ind

30 Farmer Rep M D. B. Emmert,

Chief Clerk Auburn Shawnee Penn Ill 24 Editor Rep S A. R. Banks,

Ass't Chif Clerk Minneola Franklin Ohio Penn | 25 Lawy'r Rep S Arthur Gunther Journal Clerk Lawrence Douglas Sax'n Wis 23 Clerk

Reps T. Hopkins Docket Clerk Miami

Lykins Penn Iowa 27 Mecha Rep D. M. Adams

Engrossing Cl’k Zeandale Wabaun'e NH NH 28 Farmer Rep M
B. P. Noteman
Enrolling Clerk Olathe

Johnson
NY

36 Merch Rep M C. Clarkson

Serg't-at-Arms Leavenworth Leavenw Penn NY 49 Merch Rep M F. House

Ass. Ser-at-Arms Wyandott Wyandott | Vt N Y 31 Lawy'r RepS W. V. Barr,

Door Keeper Iowa Point Doniphan NJ N Y 46 Mecha Rep M C. T. K. Prentice Messenger McKinney Douglas Conn N Y 14 Clerk

Rep

S A. L. Bartlett

Messenger Topeka Shawnee Ohio Ind 9 Clerk Reps

[ocr errors]
[ocr errors]

III

« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »