Изображения страниц
PDF
EPUB
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]

Containing Cases Decided from May 8, to Dec. 15, 1908.

[ocr errors][merged small]

OCT 26 1909

COURT OF APPEALS OF KENTUCKY

(As constituted during the period covered by this volume-1908.)

Hon. ED. C. O'REAR, Chief Justice.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

Hon. W. E. SETTLE,
Hon. T. J. NUNN,
Hon. HENRY S. BARKER,
Hon. JOHN M. LASSING,
Hon. JOHN D. CARROLL,

Hon. J. P. HOBSON,
Hon. WM. ROGERS CLAY, Commissioner.

(As constituted now—1909.)

Hon. W. E. SETTLE, Chief Justice.

ASSOCIATE JUSTICES.

Hon. T. J. NUNN,
Hon. HENRY S. BARKER,
Hon. JOHN M. LASSING,
Hon. JOHN D. CARROLL,
Hon. J. P. HOBSON,

Hon. ED. C. O'REAR,
Hon. WM. ROGERS CLAY, Commissioner.

OFFICERS OF THE COURT, 1909.

JAMES BREATHITT, Attorney General,
JOHN F. LOCKETT, Assistant Attorney General,
TOM B. MCGREGOR, Assistant Attorney General.
THEO. B. BLAKEY, Assistant Attorney General,
• NAPIER ADAMS, Clerk,
C. S. WILSON, Deputy Clerk,
FRANK K. KAVANAUGH, Librarian,
T. R. McBEATH, Reporter.

JUDGES OF CIRCUIT COURTS

(During the period covered by this volume.)

1st District-R. J. BUGG 2nd District-W. M. REED

3rd District-THOS. P. COOK
4th District-J. F. GORDON
5th District-J. W. HENSON
6th District-T. F. BIRKHEAD
7th District-W. P. SANDIDGE
8th District-JOHN M. GALLOWAY
9th District-WEED S. CHELF
10th District-S. E. JONES
11th District-I. H. THURMAN
12th District-C. C. MARSHALL
15th District-W. C. BELL
14th District-R. L. STOUT
15th District-J. W. CAMMACK
16th District-W. McD. SHAW
16th District-M. L. HARBESON
17th District-J. W. YUNGBLUT
18th District-L. P. FRYER

19th District-JAS. P. HARBESON
20th District-S. G. KINNER
21st District-ALLIE W. YOUNG
22nd District-WATTS PARKER
23rd District-J. P. ADAMS
24th District-A. J. KIRK

Bardwell . Paducah Murray

....

. Madisonville

...Dixon

. Owensboro ..Russellville

Bowling Green

Elizabethtown
....Glasgow
Springfield

. Shelbyville
Harrodsburg
Versailles
. Owenton
.Covington
.Covington
.Newport

. Cynthiana

Flemingsburg
Catlettsburg

Morehead

25th District-J. M. BENTON 26th District-A. J. MOSS

27th District-H. C. FAULKNER

28th District-M. L. JARVIS

29th District-H. C. BAKER

30th District-Jefferson Circuit Court-Louisville

JOSEPH PRYOR, Criminal Branch.

SHACKELFORD MILLER, Chancery Branch, First Division.
SAMUEL B. KIRBY, Chancery Branch, Second Division.
EMMET FIELD, Common Pleas Branch, First Division.

THOS. F. GORDON, Common Pleas Branch, Second Division. MATT O'DOHERTY, Common Pleas Branch, Third Division. 31st District-D. W. GARDNER

32nd District-J. B. HANNAH
33rd District-L. D. LEWIS

..Salyersville
Sandy Hook
.Hyden

.Lexington

. Beattyville Paintsville

. Winchester Pineville Barboursville .Somerset

Columbia

[ocr errors][ocr errors]

COMMONWEALTH ATTORNEYS

(During the period covered by this volume.)

1st District-W. H. HESTER
2nd District-JOHN G. LOVETT
3rd District-DENNY P. SMITH
4th District-JNO. L. GRAYOT
5th District-S. V. DIXON
6th District-BEN D. RINGO
7th District-R. Y. THOMAS, Jr.,.
8th District-NAT T. HOWARD

9th District-J. R. LAYMAN

10th District-D. A. MCCANDLESS
11th District-R. L. DURHAM

12th District-CHAS. H. SANDFORD
13th District-CHAS. A. HARDIN
14th District-ROBT. B. FRANKLIN
15th District-FRANK C. GREEN
16th District-L. T. APPLEGATE
17th District-W. A. BURKAMP
18th District-JAS. C. DEDMAN
19th District-M. J. HENNESSEY
20th District-J. B. WILHOIT
21st District-ALEX CONNER
22nd District-JNO. R. ALLEN
23rd District-KELLY CASH
24th District-JOHN F. BUTLER
25th District-B. A. CRUTCHER
26th District-J. B. SNYDER
27th District-WM. LEWIS

28th District-B. J. BETHURUM
29th District-A. A. HUDDLESTON
30th District-JOS. M. HUFFAKER

31st District-W. H. MAY

32nd District-J. M. WAUGH 33rd District-IRA FIELDS

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small]
« ПредыдущаяПродолжить »